1532 Dora Ln Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
682
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Dora Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $344,553, approximately $505 per square foot. 1532 Dora Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Highwood Hills Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $374,600 | $57,500 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $300,300 | $57,500 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $310,200 | $57,600 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $281,000 | $57,600 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $264,200 | $57,600 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $243,600 | $57,600 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $241,800 | $57,600 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $218,100 | $50,700 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $178,600 | $50,700 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map