15323 Kickapoo Trail Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $199,747 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15323 Kickapoo Trail, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $212,187, approximately $165 per square foot. 15323 Kickapoo Trail is a home with nearby schools including Parmley Elementary School, Lynn Lucas Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Vazquez Guadalupe Castillo
Bought by
Burkhardt Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Goetzman Harry and Goetzman Elizabeth
Bought by
Burkhardt Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Durdin Edward M and Durdin Robbie
Bought by
Goetzman Harry and Goetzman Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Ana | -- | -- | |
| Burkhardt Ana | -- | -- | |
| Goetzman Harry | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $207,046 | $20,250 | $186,796 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $207,686 | $12,636 | $195,050 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $205,000 | $12,640 | $192,360 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $195,210 | $12,640 | $182,570 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $153,500 | $8,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $63,850 | $8,100 | $55,750 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $59,380 | $8,100 | $51,280 |
| 2018 | $172 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map