15327 S Pratt Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,100 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15327 S Pratt Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $358,025, approximately $198 per square foot. 15327 S Pratt Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Favia and Margaret Favia
Bought by
Daniel Favia And Margaret Favia Declaration O and Favia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Favia Daniel and Favia Margaret
Bought by
Daniel Favia and Daniel Margaret Favia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Nealis Harold D and Nealis Mary Ruth
Bought by
Favia Daniel T and Favia Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Favia And Margaret Favia Declaration O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel Favia | -- | -- | |
| Favia Daniel T | $162,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favia Daniel T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,596 | $101,232 | $21,514 | $79,718 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $106,180 | $19,431 | $86,749 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $98,037 | $17,941 | $80,096 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $91,623 | $16,767 | $74,856 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $89,023 | $16,291 | $72,732 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $84,825 | $15,523 | $69,302 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $79,697 | $14,584 | $65,113 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $75,736 | $13,859 | $61,877 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $72,233 | $13,218 | $59,015 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $67,665 | $12,382 | $55,283 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $64,279 | $19,501 | $44,778 |
| 2013 | $5,585 | $64,279 | $19,501 | $44,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map