15329 Bellota Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $622,221 - $735,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15329 Bellota Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $667,805, approximately $681 per square foot. 15329 Bellota Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Collazo Andrade Alecia
Bought by
Nava Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2001
Sold by
Nava Antonio and Nava Maria
Bought by
Nava Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Pedro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nava Antonio | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nava Antonio | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $248,332 | $158,752 | $89,580 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $243,464 | $155,640 | $87,824 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $238,691 | $152,589 | $86,102 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $234,012 | $149,598 | $84,414 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $229,424 | $146,665 | $82,759 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $222,621 | $142,316 | $80,305 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $218,257 | $139,526 | $78,731 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $209,784 | $134,109 | $75,675 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $206,634 | $132,095 | $74,539 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $202,587 | $129,508 | $73,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map