15334 Hayter Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $643,280 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15334 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $680,320, approximately $624 per square foot. 15334 Hayter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Alvarado Daniel
Bought by
Alvarado Daniel and Alvarado Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Melchor Rigoberto and Los Angeles #1 Development Cor
Bought by
Alvarado Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,067
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Ismael
Bought by
Melchor Rigoberto and Los Angeles #1 Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,067
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Ismael
Bought by
Los Angeles #1 Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,067
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Albin George B
Bought by
Ruiz Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Daniel | $192,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Melchor Rigoberto | -- | -- | |
| Los Angeles #1 Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Ismael | $132,000 | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Daniel | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ismael | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $278,058 | $201,741 | $76,317 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $272,607 | $197,786 | $74,821 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $267,262 | $193,908 | $73,354 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $262,022 | $190,106 | $71,916 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $256,885 | $186,379 | $70,506 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $249,267 | $180,851 | $68,416 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $244,380 | $177,305 | $67,075 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $234,892 | $170,421 | $64,471 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $231,365 | $167,862 | $63,503 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $226,834 | $164,574 | $62,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map