8741 1/2 Vans St Unit 5 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 1/2 Vans St Unit 5, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $661,775, approximately $424 per square foot. 8741 1/2 Vans St Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Choi Kyu Ssang and Choi Song Hui
Bought by
Choi Kyu Ssang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,370
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Kmh Paramount Investments Llc
Bought by
Choi Kyu Ssang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Kyu Ssang | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Choi Kyu Ssang | $385,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Kyu Ssang | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Kyu Ssang | $269,500 | |
| Closed | Choi Kyu Ssang | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $536,636 | $216,048 | $320,588 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $526,114 | $211,812 | $314,302 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $515,799 | $207,659 | $308,140 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $505,687 | $203,588 | $302,099 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $495,773 | $199,597 | $296,176 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $471,000 | $189,600 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $395,000 | $159,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $303,000 | $122,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $303,000 | $122,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $270,000 | $108,700 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map