15347 Castana Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15347 Castana Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $614,285, approximately $664 per square foot. 15347 Castana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cholula Carlos
Bought by
Castro Bertha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,364
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$549,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Cholula Silvestre
Bought by
Cholula Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,364
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$549,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Lazaro
Bought by
Cholula Carlos and Cholula Silvestre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,548
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Bertha A | $207,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Cholula Carlos | -- | Southland Title | |
| Cholula Carlos | $114,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Bertha A | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cholula Carlos | $113,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $294,291 | $142,171 | $152,120 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $288,522 | $139,384 | $149,138 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $282,865 | $136,651 | $146,214 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $277,320 | $133,972 | $143,348 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $271,884 | $131,346 | $140,538 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $263,821 | $127,451 | $136,370 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $258,649 | $124,952 | $133,697 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $248,606 | $120,100 | $128,506 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $244,872 | $118,296 | $126,576 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $240,000 | $116,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map