15340 Castana Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15340 Castana Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $755,247, approximately $510 per square foot. 15340 Castana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Lozano Miguel A
Bought by
Lozano Ruben and Lozano Exiquio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Lozano Exiquito
Bought by
Lozano Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Lozano Rosenda
Bought by
Lozano Exiquito and Lozano Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Miguel A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lozano Exiquito | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozano Miguel A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Exiquito | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $469,868 | $293,485 | $176,383 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $460,656 | $287,731 | $172,925 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $451,625 | $282,090 | $169,535 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $442,770 | $276,559 | $166,211 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $434,089 | $271,137 | $162,952 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $421,216 | $263,096 | $158,120 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $412,958 | $257,938 | $155,020 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $396,924 | $247,923 | $149,001 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $389,000 | $242,100 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $331,000 | $206,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map