1533 E Fremont Cir S Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 E Fremont Cir S, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $688,970, approximately $320 per square foot. 1533 E Fremont Cir S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Kixmiller Walter S and Kixmiller Cynthia A
Bought by
Kixmiller Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1990
Sold by
Hampton Jean W Hampton Robert R
Bought by
Kixmiller Walter S and Kixmiller Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hampton Jean W Hampton Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kixmiller Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kixmiller Walter S | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Jean W Hampton Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |