1533 Halia Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,370,000 - $3,418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Halia Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,954,906, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 1533 Halia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Turpin Roger A and Turpin Tiffany C
Bought by
Turpin Roger A and Turpin Tiffany C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,555
Outstanding Balance
$634,120
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,320,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Turpin Roger A and Turpin Tiffany C
Bought by
The Turpin Trust and Turpin Tiffany C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Turpin Roger A and Turpin Tiffany C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$844,600
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Roger A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Turpin Roger A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Turpin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Turpin Roger A | $1,052,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpin Roger A | $714,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Turpin Roger A | $844,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,961 | $1,314,179 | $800,423 | $513,756 |
| 2024 | $14,961 | $1,288,412 | $784,729 | $503,683 |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $1,245,150 | $769,343 | $475,807 |
| 2022 | $14,096 | $1,220,736 | $754,258 | $466,478 |
| 2021 | $13,895 | $1,196,801 | $739,469 | $457,332 |
| 2020 | $13,701 | $1,184,530 | $731,887 | $452,643 |
| 2019 | $13,439 | $1,161,305 | $717,537 | $443,768 |
| 2018 | $13,193 | $1,138,535 | $703,468 | $435,067 |
| 2017 | $12,974 | $1,116,212 | $689,675 | $426,537 |
| 2016 | $14,062 | $1,094,326 | $676,152 | $418,174 |
| 2015 | $12,396 | $1,077,889 | $665,996 | $411,893 |
| 2014 | $12,147 | $1,056,776 | $652,951 | $403,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map