289 Hillcrest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $3,121,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$1,083/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,744,464, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 289 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Rothenberg Ronald N and Rothenberg Lydia L
Bought by
The R&L Rothenberg Trust and Rothenberg Lydia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,709
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Rothenberg Ronald N and Rothenberg Lydia L
Bought by
Rothenberg Ronald N and Rothenberg Lydia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The R&L Rothenberg Trust | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Rothenberg Ronald N | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Rothenberg Ronald N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rothenberg Ronald N | $920,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $363,085 | $87,073 | $276,012 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $355,966 | $85,366 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $348,988 | $83,693 | $265,295 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $342,146 | $82,052 | $260,094 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $335,439 | $80,444 | $254,995 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $332,001 | $79,620 | $252,381 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $325,492 | $78,059 | $247,433 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $319,111 | $76,529 | $242,582 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $312,855 | $75,029 | $237,826 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $306,721 | $73,558 | $233,163 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $302,115 | $72,454 | $229,661 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $296,198 | $71,035 | $225,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map