Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Carter
Wr Properties
(925) 719-2464
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $786,000
Open and bright floorplan with tons of natural light, new carpeting, new manufactured wood flooring, new paint, new AC, covered side access, putting green, dog run, large lot, 3 car garage. Formal living and dining, kitchen with nook, large window, built in range, includes fridge. Family room with fireplace and 2 sliding doors to backyard. 1 bed and bath downstairs! 3 bedrooms up plus office/den. Large master with walk in closet and separate tub/shower. Large lot with covered side access for your toys, putting green, dog run and patio cover for outside family fun. Large corner lot with 3 car garage and close to hwy access, restaurants and miles of delta waterways. Please leave card and lock up.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gromacki Kelsey | $720,000 | First American Title | |
| Lampi Jeremy | $345,000 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gromacki Kelsey | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampi Jeremy | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Lampi Jeremy | $69,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Sold | $720,000 | -3.9% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -1.3% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -2.6% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,269 | $749,088 | $327,726 | $421,362 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $734,400 | $321,300 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $720,000 | $315,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $480,256 | $139,201 | $341,055 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $470,840 | $136,472 | $334,368 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $456,876 | $132,425 | $324,451 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $447,919 | $129,829 | $318,090 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $439,137 | $127,284 | $311,853 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $418,000 | $121,158 | $296,842 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $424,062 | $122,915 | $301,147 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $341,500 | $98,985 | $242,515 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Carter
Wr Properties
(925) 719-2464
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Moore
Stokley Properties, Inc.
(925) 588-4846
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41003675
APN: 035-701-017-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.