15330 Crenshaw Blvd Gardena, CA 90249
Studio
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15330 Crenshaw Blvd, Gardena, CA 90249. 15330 Crenshaw Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Shon In Sik
Bought by
Ho Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Shon Hae Ja
Bought by
Shon In Sik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Kim Jeaman and Kim Kyong Hwa
Bought by
Shon In Sik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Kim Kyong Hwa
Bought by
Kim Jeaman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Park Woo Yeoung and California Korea Bank
Bought by
California Korea Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Properties Llc | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shon In Sik | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shon In Sik | $680,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kim Jeaman | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kim Jeaman | -- | -- | |
| Kim Jeaman | $228,000 | -- | |
| California Korea Bank | $211,982 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shon In Sik | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jeaman | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $423,281 | $251,206 | $172,075 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $414,982 | $246,281 | $168,701 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $406,846 | $241,452 | $165,394 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $398,869 | $236,718 | $162,151 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $391,049 | $232,077 | $158,972 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $379,452 | $225,195 | $154,257 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $372,013 | $220,780 | $151,233 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $357,568 | $212,207 | $145,361 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $352,198 | $209,020 | $143,178 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $512,314 | $256,157 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map