NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1534 Dara St Camarillo, CA 93010

Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,061,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1534 Dara St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,046,911, approximately $407 per square foot. 1534 Dara St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Huynh April Racela
Bought by
Huynh Jimmy Phi and Huynh April Racela
Current Estimated Value
$1,046,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Huynh Jimmy Phi
Bought by
Huynh April Racela

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,816
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Huynh April Racela and April Racela Living Trust
Bought by
Huynh April Racela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,816
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Racela April Anne
Bought by
Racela April Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Racela April A
Bought by
Racela April Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Lajoie Richard and Lajoie Daisy
Bought by
Racela April A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,534
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lajoie Daisy
Bought by
Lajoie Richard and Lajoie Daisy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Lajoie Richard S
Bought by
Lajoie Daisy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Davis Samuel and Davis Karen
Bought by
Lajoie Richard S and Lajoie Daisy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Davis Samuel and Davis Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Huynh Jimmy Phi -- None Available
Huynh April Racela -- Wfg National Title Company
Huynh April Racela -- Wfg National Title Company
Racela April Anne -- Accommodation
Racela April Anne -- Lawyers Title Company
Racela April Anne -- None Available
Racela April A $536,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Lajoie Richard -- Fidelity National Title Co
Lajoie Daisy -- First American Title Co
Lajoie Richard S $390,000 First American Title Ins Co
Davis Samuel $235,000 Provident Title Company
State Street Bank & Trust Company $190,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huynh April Racela $510,000
Closed Racela April Anne $480,000
Previous Owner Racela April A $528,534
Previous Owner Lajoie Richard $485,000
Previous Owner Lajoie Daisy $365,000
Previous Owner Lajoie Richard S $312,000
Previous Owner Davis Samuel $223,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,654 $704,029 $457,623 $246,406
2024 $7,654 $690,225 $448,650 $241,575
2023 $7,378 $676,692 $439,853 $236,839
2022 $7,356 $663,424 $431,228 $232,196
2021 $7,090 $650,416 $422,772 $227,644
2020 $7,064 $643,748 $418,438 $225,310
2019 $7,031 $631,127 $410,234 $220,893
2018 $6,901 $618,753 $402,191 $216,562
2017 $6,493 $606,621 $394,305 $212,316
2016 $6,336 $594,727 $386,574 $208,153
2015 $6,269 $585,795 $380,768 $205,027
2014 $6,122 $574,322 $373,310 $201,012
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.