Estimated Value: $1,709,525 - $2,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15344 Crestview Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,917,881, approximately $607 per square foot. 15344 Crestview Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Farrow Jerry E and Farrow Sharyn J
Bought by
Farrow Jerry E and Farrow Sharyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Bought by
Farrow Jerry E Sharyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Farrow Jerry E Sharyn J | $480,000 | -- | |
| -- | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,537 | $865,761 | $369,747 | $496,014 |
| 2024 | $9,537 | $848,787 | $362,498 | $486,289 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $832,145 | $355,391 | $476,754 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $815,829 | $348,423 | $467,406 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $799,834 | $341,592 | $458,242 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $791,634 | $338,090 | $453,544 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $776,112 | $331,461 | $444,651 |
| 2018 | $8,459 | $760,895 | $324,962 | $435,933 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $745,977 | $318,591 | $427,386 |
| 2016 | $8,064 | $731,351 | $312,345 | $419,006 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $720,367 | $307,654 | $412,713 |
| 2014 | $7,756 | $706,257 | $301,628 | $404,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map