$1,250,000

15344 Cupid Dr Caldwell, ID 83607

Estimated payment $7,134/month

Total Views 214
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,435 Sq Ft
$364 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Detached Guest House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

Set on a beautifully manicured 1.14-acre lot in highly sought-after Moonstruck with Lake Lowell as its scenic backdrop, this extraordinary property delivers the ultimate blend of luxury, recreation & functionality. Truly loaded with ALL the bells & whistles, the home features a 2024 roof, stunning mission oak front door, reclaimed antique oak stair railing, soaring 24’ rock fireplace with top-of-the-line gas starter pellet stove & a thoughtful layout that lives as a 4-bedroom with separate office, bonus room & incredible flexibility for 5–6 bedrooms. The remodeled primary suite offers beautifully heated floors, walk-in shower & standalone soaking tub, while updated bathrooms, dual-zone HVAC overhaul, tankless water heater, premium water treatment system & included refrigerator, washer & dryer add everyday comfort. Outdoor living shines with expansive covered patios, mature landscaping, fire pit area, fully fenced dog run & endless parking options. The resort-style backyard centers around a heated 16x41 concrete pool with retractable cover, CL-free system, diving board, tanning deck & powered gazebo. 32x40 custom shop is equally impressive with 22’ ceilings, RV door, heat, water, 220 power, epoxied floors, full bath, loft bedroom & extensive Toy/RV/Trailer parking. Plus, a $20K flooring allowance with full-price offer makes this one even more irresistible! See VT for Full Amenities.

Listing Agent

Angela Mae Schlagel

Homes of Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-442-8500 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Homes of Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,933

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 275x180
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 7 Car Garage
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Plumbed for Central Vacuum
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3288411200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,933

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size: 275x180
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Moonstruck
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3435
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-442-8500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 182
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 156
  • Room Living Room Area: 320
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 225
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 20
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 260
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom, Bedroom, Living Area, Loft, Office, Shower, Sink, Workbench, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3435
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Insulation, Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shop, Storage Shed, Sep. Detached Dwelling
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 11
  • Garage Spaces: 7
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Attached, Detached, Carport, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 11

Utilities

  • Cooling: Cooling, Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 675
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakevue
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Vallivue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vallivue Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Dog Run, Garden, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3288411200
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4933.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,486 $1,107,910 $271,910 $836,000
2024 $4,162 $1,002,210 $271,910 $730,300
2023 $3,989 $983,810 $271,910 $711,900
2022 $5,008 $1,061,320 $273,320 $788,000
2021 $5,875 $821,180 $143,780 $677,400
2020 $5,945 $680,700 $122,800 $557,900
2019 $6,373 $654,100 $102,800 $551,300
2018 $6,359 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,631 $0 $0 $0
2016 $5,080 $0 $0 $0
2015 $5,172 $0 $0 $0
2014 $4,952 $443,000 $57,400 $385,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +111.9% $364 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $589,900 +38.8% $172 / Sq Ft
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2011 12/06/11 For Sale $425,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $337,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98986041

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3288411200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.