M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maria Moreland
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $317,000
Terrific 1 Bd condo in the heart of Corona. Perfect for investor or first-time buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Moreland
Remax Real Pros License #01186890 Listed on: 05/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aia Investment Consultants Llc | -- | -- | |
| Patel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Imran | $95,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Martinez David A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Boening Jeffrey D | $175,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez David A | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tonarelli Jeffrey D | $54,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Windwood Apartments | $55,457 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boening Jeffrey D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez David A | $73,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Tonarelli Jeffrey D | $53,219 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $116,443 | $36,767 | $79,676 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $111,924 | $35,341 | $76,583 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $109,731 | $34,649 | $75,082 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $107,580 | $33,970 | $73,610 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $106,478 | $33,622 | $72,856 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $104,391 | $32,963 | $71,428 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $102,345 | $32,318 | $70,027 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $100,339 | $31,685 | $68,654 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $98,372 | $31,064 | $67,308 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $96,897 | $30,599 | $66,298 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maria Moreland
RE/MAX
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG13060629
APN: 112-022-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.