1535 John Clark Rd Dover, DE 19904
Rodney Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,418 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 John Clark Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $241,855, approximately $219 per square foot. 1535 John Clark Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $207,800 | $61,500 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $207,800 | $61,500 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $982 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $961 | $26,300 | $9,100 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $944 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map