320 David Hall Rd Dover, DE 19904
Rodney Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 David Hall Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $233,828, approximately $212 per square foot. 320 David Hall Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Goldsborough James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsborough James B | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $214,100 | $61,700 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $214,100 | $61,700 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $999 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $975 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $954 | $26,000 | $9,100 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $938 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map