1535 Mackey Ave San Jose, CA 95125
South San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Mackey Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,396,000, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 1535 Mackey Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ernesto Galarza Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Luevano Norma Segovia
Bought by
Santa Clara Valley Water District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Segovia Rodrigo M
Bought by
Segovia Rodrigo M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Valley Water District | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Segovia Rodrigo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |