1535 N Newberry Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $941,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 N Newberry Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $882,410, approximately $323 per square foot. 1535 N Newberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Kass John Russell and Shubert Linda Ann
Bought by
Kass John R and Shubert Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Valley River Developers Llc
Bought by
Kass John Russell and Shubert Linda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,418
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kass John R | -- | None Available | |
| Kass John Russell | $697,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kass John Russell | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,071 | $837,676 | $180,271 | $657,405 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $805,150 | $173,272 | $631,878 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $789,364 | $169,875 | $619,489 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $773,888 | $166,545 | $607,343 |
| 2020 | $9,220 | $765,954 | $164,838 | $601,116 |
| 2019 | $9,043 | $750,936 | $161,606 | $589,330 |
| 2018 | $8,849 | $736,213 | $158,438 | $577,775 |
| 2017 | $8,700 | $721,779 | $155,332 | $566,447 |
| 2016 | $8,406 | $707,628 | $152,287 | $555,341 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $311,270 | $111,270 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,091 | $109,091 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map