Seller's Agent in 2014
Joseph Mueller
Tanis Group Realty
(847) 514-4506
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $620,000
Very comfortable living in this four bedroom home in Sycamore with a full finished basement for additional living space. Sits on over an acre of beautiful hidden property. Front foyer welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors. Huge family room with a brick fireplace. Nice kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Two car attached garage. Sold As-Is. Taxes 100%. Special Addendums required after offer is accepted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tanis Group Realty License #471006369 Listed on: 09/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Bartmess
Leuer Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blb Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartmess Brian | $190,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartmess Brian | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $140,351 | $28,551 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $9,409 | $131,959 | $26,844 | $105,115 |
| 2023 | $9,409 | $116,860 | $24,513 | $92,347 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $107,182 | $22,483 | $84,699 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $77,599 | $20,102 | $57,497 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $75,692 | $19,608 | $56,084 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $74,033 | $19,178 | $54,855 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $68,993 | $18,596 | $50,397 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $66,263 | $17,860 | $48,403 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $63,240 | $17,045 | $46,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,896 | $16,042 | $61,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,968 | $15,233 | $58,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,385 | $15,525 | $59,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joseph Mueller
Tanis Group Realty
(847) 514-4506
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brian Bartmess
Leuer Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08726927
APN: 06-30-103-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.