1535 Timberdoodle Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Timberdoodle Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $328,342, approximately $231 per square foot. 1535 Timberdoodle Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Zieglmeier Andrew and Zieglmeier Perri
Bought by
Stotko Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$177,772
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Zieglmeier Renee L
Bought by
Zieglemeier Andrew J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stotko Eric | $239,000 | -- | |
| Stotko Eric Michael | $239,000 | First American Title | |
| Zieglemeier Andrew J | $3,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stotko Eric Michael | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Stotko Eric | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $310,600 | $40,000 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $290,600 | $40,000 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $290,600 | $40,000 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $213,100 | $40,000 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $213,100 | $40,000 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $198,800 | $40,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $191,200 | $40,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map