1535 Valcrest Ln Charlottesville, VA 22901
Dunlora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Valcrest Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $605,140, approximately $285 per square foot. 1535 Valcrest Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Agnor Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Rexrode Barbara Ann and Rexrode Barbara
Bought by
Barbara Ann Rexrode Declaration Of Trust and Rexrode
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Ncr Inc
Bought by
Rexrode Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Dunlora V Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Ann Rexrode Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rexrode Barbara | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $575,500 | $140,000 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $525,400 | $140,000 | $385,400 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $510,700 | $145,000 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $484,900 | $145,000 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $433,800 | $145,000 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $446,500 | $145,000 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $434,800 | $145,000 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $423,600 | $145,000 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $130,500 | $130,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map