1536 E Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,361 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $148,840, approximately $206 per square foot. 1536 E Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Williams Stacy A and Hall Duane
Bought by
Benson Matt and Benson Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Williams Stacy A
Bought by
Williams Stacy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Williams Stacy A
Bought by
Williams Stacy and Williams Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Matt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Matt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Stacy A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stacy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $12,020 | $3,910 | $8,110 |
| 2024 | $587 | $10,950 | $3,140 | $7,810 |
| 2023 | $584 | $10,950 | $3,140 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $583 | $10,680 | $3,140 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $583 | $10,680 | $3,140 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $582 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $566 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $565 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $560 | $9,240 | $3,140 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $506 | $9,240 | $3,140 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $502 | $9,240 | $3,140 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $507 | $9,260 | $3,140 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map