1536 E Deyoung Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,369 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Deyoung Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $490,842, approximately $249 per square foot. 1536 E Deyoung Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Colley George
Bought by
George Colley Revocable Trust and Colley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Colley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $200,496 | $55,173 | $145,323 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $192,713 | $53,032 | $139,681 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $188,936 | $51,993 | $136,943 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $185,232 | $50,974 | $134,258 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $183,334 | $50,452 | $132,882 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $179,740 | $49,463 | $130,277 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $176,217 | $48,494 | $127,723 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $172,763 | $47,544 | $125,219 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $169,376 | $46,612 | $122,764 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $166,832 | $45,912 | $120,920 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $163,565 | $45,013 | $118,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map