1536 E Everett Place Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Everett Place, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,089,303, approximately $724 per square foot. 1536 E Everett Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Eugene And Margie Diskin Family Trust and Burch Patricia A
Bought by
Burch Family Trust and Burch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Diskin Eugene F and Diskin Margie F
Bought by
Diskin Eugene F and Diskin Margie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Diskin Eugene F and Diskin Margie F
Bought by
Diskin Eugene F and Diskin Margie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diskin Eugene F | -- | -- | |
| Diskin Eugene F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $879,138 | $767,876 | $111,262 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $861,900 | $752,819 | $109,081 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $81,995 | $26,638 | $55,357 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $80,388 | $26,116 | $54,272 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $78,812 | $25,604 | $53,208 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $78,004 | $25,341 | $52,663 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $76,475 | $24,844 | $51,631 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $74,976 | $24,357 | $50,619 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $73,506 | $23,879 | $49,627 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $72,065 | $23,411 | $48,654 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $70,983 | $23,059 | $47,924 |
| 2014 | $979 | $69,593 | $22,607 | $46,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map