Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Schulhof
RE/MAX Realty Services
(317) 585-7653
2 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,519 - $408,000
Welcome to this beautifully preserved Victorian gem in the desirable Holy Cross neighborhood, just moments from all that downtown Indianapolis has to offer! Overflowing with historic charm & character, this home showcases original hardwood floors, intricate wood trim, and classic architectural details that transport you to a bygone era. Thoughtfully updated, the home blends old-world elegance with modern-day convenience. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully renovated to meet today's lifestyle needs, while a newer roof and fresh exterior paint (completed within the past several years) ensure peace of mind. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with numerous updates that maintain the integrity and character of this timeless residence. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening on the porch or heading out for a night on the town, this location offers the best of both worlds-historic charm in an unbeatable urban setting. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Indianapolis history. Welcome home to Holy Cross.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Services License #RB14031306 Listed on: 07/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Majeski
Carpenter, REALTORS®
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortolotti Ian | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Fairfield Colton Allen | $357,500 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Adams Virginie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Coleman James R | $163,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Coleman James R | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Johnsonbey Anne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bortolotti Ian | $382,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairfield Colton Allen | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Virginie | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman James R | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnsonbey Anne | $60,170 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +11.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $357,500 | -3.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | For Sale | $369,900 | +48.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.9% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $254,900 | +56.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $163,000 | -6.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $354,700 | $29,500 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $352,900 | $29,500 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $328,100 | $29,500 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $335,700 | $29,500 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $284,500 | $29,500 | $255,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Schulhof
RE/MAX Realty Services
(317) 585-7653
2 in this area
263 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Todd Byczek
RE/MAX Realty Services
(317) 319-1091
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Majeski
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Birky
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 550-0700
4 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nick McNeely
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 844-4200
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frederick Catron
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22053208
APN: 49-10-06-113-034.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.