1536 Glenpine Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Glenpine Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,155,062, approximately $905 per square foot. 1536 Glenpine Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Hahn Betty R and Betty R Hahn Living Trust
Bought by
Hahn Reginald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Hahn Betty R
Bought by
Hahn Betty R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Hahn Maurice G and Hahn Betty R
Bought by
Maurice G & Betty R Hahn Trust and Hahn Betty R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Hahn Maurice and Hahn Betty
Bought by
Hahn Reginald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Hahn Maurice G and Hahn Betty R
Bought by
Hahn Maurice G and Hahn Betty R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Reginald T | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Betty R | -- | None Available | |
| Maurice G & Betty R Hahn Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Maurice G | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Reginald T | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Maurice G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $310,047 | $114,826 | $195,221 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $303,969 | $112,575 | $191,394 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $298,010 | $110,368 | $187,642 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $292,167 | $108,204 | $183,963 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $286,439 | $106,083 | $180,356 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $283,503 | $104,996 | $178,507 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $277,945 | $102,938 | $175,007 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $272,496 | $100,920 | $171,576 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $267,154 | $98,942 | $168,212 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $261,916 | $97,002 | $164,914 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $257,982 | $95,545 | $162,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,930 | $93,674 | $159,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map