15366 Midcrest Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15366 Midcrest Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $769,499, approximately $671 per square foot. 15366 Midcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $286,028 | $192,945 | $93,083 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $280,420 | $189,162 | $91,258 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $274,922 | $185,453 | $89,469 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $269,532 | $181,817 | $87,715 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $264,248 | $178,252 | $85,996 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $256,413 | $172,966 | $83,447 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $251,386 | $169,575 | $81,811 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $241,626 | $162,991 | $78,635 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $237,997 | $160,543 | $77,454 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $233,336 | $157,399 | $75,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map