15372 Fernview St Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,567 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15372 Fernview St, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $838,642, approximately $697 per square foot. 15372 Fernview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Galvez Laural and Galvez Julio C
Bought by
Galvez Laura and Galvez Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,787
Outstanding Balance
$234,708
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$603,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Leitner Debra
Bought by
Leitner Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Leitner Steve
Bought by
Ryan Laura and Galvez Julio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Cortes Suzanne
Bought by
Leitner Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Cortes Angel
Bought by
Cortes Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Stern Todd A and Stern Lorraine S
Bought by
Cortez Angel and Cortez Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,077
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Laura | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Leitner Steve | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ryan Laura | $355,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Leitner Steve | $271,300 | Accommodation | |
| Cortes Suzanne | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Cortez Angel | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Laura | $342,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Laura | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Suzanne | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Angel | $218,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $454,807 | $301,072 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $445,890 | $295,169 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $437,148 | $289,382 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $428,577 | $283,708 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $420,175 | $278,146 | $142,029 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $407,714 | $269,897 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $399,720 | $264,605 | $135,115 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $384,200 | $254,331 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $378,430 | $250,511 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $371,018 | $245,604 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map