Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Acosta
Market Rate, Inc.
(909) 731-7191
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,436 - $759,000
Welcome to this charming single-level home boasts a well-appointed floor plan, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bath and 3 car garage. Step inside and and you will see the inviting living room and dining area. The natural light floods the great kitchen and family room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for gatherings. Step outside to a private yard ideal for soaking up the Southern California sunshine and gardening. Nestled in the highly desirable and dynamic community of Fontana, this home is centrally located close top-rated schools, the vibrant Victoria Gardens Mall featuring a variety of restaurants and top- rated shops. Plus, with a low tax rate and NO HOA fees, you'll enjoy the benefits of affordable living in a prime location. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make 15369 Caroline your new home. Pleaase do not disturb owner. Property is getting prepared and painted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Market Rate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 909-731-7191 License #01846990 Listed on: 02/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nara Jresat
Elevate Real Estate Agency License #02194388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jraisat Issa I | $720,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cardenas Gail Rene | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cardenas Gail Rene | $310,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Yarbrough Willie L | -- | None Available | |
| Yarbrough Willie | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Yarbrough Willie | $187,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jraisat Issa I | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Gail Rene | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Willie | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Willie | $192,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $720,000 | 0.0% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | 0.0% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $720,000 | +1.4% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,417 | $671,160 | $255,000 | $416,160 |
| 2024 | $9,165 | $658,000 | $250,000 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $270,831 | $67,710 | $203,121 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $265,520 | $66,382 | $199,138 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $260,313 | $65,080 | $195,233 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $257,644 | $64,413 | $193,231 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $252,592 | $63,150 | $189,442 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $247,639 | $61,912 | $185,727 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $242,783 | $60,698 | $182,085 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $238,023 | $59,508 | $178,515 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $234,448 | $58,614 | $175,834 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $229,856 | $57,466 | $172,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Acosta
Market Rate, Inc.
(909) 731-7191
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nara Jresat
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25024314
APN: 0228-851-96
Ask me questions while you tour the home.