1537 E Dana Place Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,193,096 - $1,359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 E Dana Place, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,265,524, approximately $763 per square foot. 1537 E Dana Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Peter Cecil and Hughes Susan Marie
Bought by
Hughes Peter Cecil and Hughes Susan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Peter Cecil | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Peter Cecil | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $330,065 | $163,030 | $167,035 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $311,632 | $159,834 | $151,798 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $282,409 | $156,700 | $125,709 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $276,872 | $153,627 | $123,245 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $271,444 | $150,615 | $120,829 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $268,661 | $149,070 | $119,591 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $263,394 | $146,147 | $117,247 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $258,230 | $143,281 | $114,949 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $253,167 | $140,471 | $112,696 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $248,203 | $137,716 | $110,487 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $244,475 | $135,647 | $108,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,687 | $132,990 | $106,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map