NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $540,288

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1537 E Davidson St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $517,322, approximately $273 per square foot. 1537 E Davidson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Soriano Jose G
Bought by
Soriano Jose G and Soriano Angelica
Current Estimated Value
$517,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Ceja Angelica Betancourt
Bought by
Soriano Jose G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2002
Sold by
Indian Point Inc
Bought by
Soriano Jose G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Neuendorff Brigitte E
Bought by
Indian Point Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Neuendorff Brigitte E
Bought by
Neuendorff Brigitte E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Soriano Jose G -- Commerce Title Company
Soriano Jose G $143,000 Commerce Title Company
Indian Point Inc -- --
Neuendorff Brigitte E -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Soriano Jose G $173,000
Closed Soriano Jose G $30,000
Previous Owner Soriano Jose G $113,000
Previous Owner Neuendorff Brigitte E $45,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $207,111 $51,776 $155,335
2024 $2,568 $203,050 $50,761 $152,289
2023 $2,560 $199,069 $49,766 $149,303
2022 $2,520 $195,165 $48,790 $146,375
2021 $2,559 $191,338 $47,833 $143,505
2020 $2,518 $189,377 $47,343 $142,034
2019 $2,452 $185,664 $46,415 $139,249
2018 $2,394 $182,024 $45,505 $136,519
2017 $2,371 $178,455 $44,613 $133,842
2016 $2,341 $174,956 $43,738 $131,218
2015 $2,176 $172,328 $43,081 $129,247
2014 $2,136 $168,952 $42,237 $126,715
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.