1537 E Spruce St Unit C Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 E Spruce St Unit C, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $602,447, approximately $654 per square foot. 1537 E Spruce St Unit C is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Heiland Sean A and Heiland Lisa
Bought by
Heiland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Heiland Sean and Heiland Sean Michael
Bought by
Heiland Sean and Heiland Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Etco Development Inc
Bought by
Heiland Sean Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiland Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heiland Sean | -- | Lsi | |
| Heiland Sean Michael | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiland Sean | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiland Sean Michael | $170,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $280,676 | $111,841 | $168,835 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $275,173 | $109,648 | $165,525 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $269,778 | $107,498 | $162,280 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $264,489 | $105,390 | $159,099 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $259,303 | $103,323 | $155,980 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $256,645 | $102,264 | $154,381 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $251,613 | $100,259 | $151,354 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $246,680 | $98,293 | $148,387 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $241,844 | $96,366 | $145,478 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $237,102 | $94,476 | $142,626 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $233,541 | $93,057 | $140,484 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $228,967 | $91,234 | $137,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map