1537 Settlers Ct Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $1,022,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Settlers Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $874,611, approximately $279 per square foot. 1537 Settlers Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Sampson Dana and Sampson Jeanne M
Bought by
Dana And Jeanne Sampson Family Trust and Sampson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Sampson Dana P
Bought by
Sampson Dana P and Sampson Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Sampson Dana P and Sampson Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana And Jeanne Sampson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson Dana P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sampson Dana P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sampson Dana P | $333,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson Dana P | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Dana P | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $533,346 | $90,399 | $442,947 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $522,889 | $88,627 | $434,262 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $512,638 | $86,890 | $425,748 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $502,587 | $85,187 | $417,400 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $492,733 | $83,517 | $409,216 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $487,681 | $82,661 | $405,020 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $478,120 | $81,041 | $397,079 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $468,746 | $79,452 | $389,294 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $459,556 | $77,895 | $381,661 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $450,546 | $76,368 | $374,178 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $443,779 | $75,221 | $368,558 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $435,087 | $73,748 | $361,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map