Seller's Agent in 2025
Jairo Aguilar
CA Real Estate Services INC.
(209) 658-1293
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $299,000
Opportunity to own a 0.3-acre lot offering water views. Great opportunity to build a single-family home or an ADU. This property backs directly to the river. Build-to-suit options available, or explore the potential to purchase the adjacent property for even more space and possibilities. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this is a location with great potential. TOPO, Survey and Elevation certificate available upon request. Building plans for a 3-4 bed 2 bath available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CA Real Estate Services INC. License #01861679 Listed on: 09/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Armando | $75,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Castle Assets Llc | $168,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sougey Gary R | $81,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Golden State Td Investments Llc | $183,829 | None Available | |
| Oslin James D | $110,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rockoff Larry | $88,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Temple Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Armando | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Assets Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sougey Gary R | $65,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Oslin James D | $109,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockoff Larry | $87,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Robert J | $72,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $75,000 | -31.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $109,901 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $122,400 | $122,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $455 | $39,522 | $25,747 | $13,775 |
| 2023 | $449 | $38,748 | $25,243 | $13,505 |
| 2022 | $438 | $37,990 | $24,749 | $13,241 |
| 2021 | $412 | $37,246 | $24,264 | $12,982 |
| 2020 | $420 | $36,865 | $24,016 | $12,849 |
| 2019 | $10,359 | $36,144 | $23,546 | $12,598 |
| 2018 | $391 | $35,436 | $23,085 | $12,351 |
| 2017 | $382 | $34,742 | $22,633 | $12,109 |
| 2016 | $890 | $81,550 | $22,190 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $877 | $80,326 | $21,857 | $58,469 |
| 2014 | $822 | $75,000 | $24,000 | $51,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jairo Aguilar
CA Real Estate Services INC.
(209) 658-1293
154 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Diego Castillo
CA Real Estate Services INC.
(209) 988-2630
57 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225124451
APN: 056-25-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.