1538 Dirkson Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Dirkson Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $486,293, approximately $254 per square foot. 1538 Dirkson Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1989
Bought by
Holcomb James R and Holcomb Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb James R | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $466,978 | $220,000 | $246,978 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $466,978 | $220,000 | $246,978 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $293,418 | $125,000 | $168,418 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $293,418 | $125,000 | $168,418 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $293,418 | $125,000 | $168,418 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $293,418 | $125,000 | $168,418 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $211,817 | $89,000 | $122,817 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $211,817 | $89,000 | $122,817 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $211,817 | $89,000 | $122,817 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $211,817 | $89,000 | $122,817 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $178,407 | $64,000 | $114,407 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $178,407 | $64,000 | $114,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map