1548 Dirkson Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Dirkson Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $442,801, approximately $315 per square foot. 1548 Dirkson Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Bostrom Nancy Cotter and Bostrom Eric
Bought by
Puckett Gina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,618
Outstanding Balance
$116,677
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Boshoff Burrie V and Boshoff Susara M
Bought by
Cotter Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,686
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Gina E | $186,500 | None Available | |
| Cotter Nancy K | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Gina E | $183,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotter Nancy K | $152,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $430,649 | $220,000 | $210,649 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $430,649 | $220,000 | $210,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map