1539 Crestview Ct Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Crestview Ct, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $211,137, approximately $142 per square foot. 1539 Crestview Ct is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Shelton James and Shelton Jeanette
Bought by
Williams Micah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,798
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$200,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Black Gerald and Black Heather
Bought by
Shelton Family Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Micah | $40,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Family Homes Llc | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Micah | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $18,158 | $1,770 | $16,388 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $18,158 | $1,770 | $16,388 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $17,629 | $1,841 | $15,788 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $17,116 | $2,067 | $15,049 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $16,617 | $2,055 | $14,562 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $16,133 | $2,171 | $13,962 |
| 2019 | $985 | $12,498 | $2,097 | $10,401 |
| 2018 | $923 | $12,134 | $2,036 | $10,098 |
| 2017 | $888 | $11,781 | $1,492 | $10,289 |
| 2016 | $882 | $11,437 | $1,342 | $10,095 |
| 2015 | $875 | $11,105 | $1,197 | $9,908 |
| 2014 | $871 | $11,105 | $1,197 | $9,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map