Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Doyel
RE/MAX
(405) 642-0993
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $216,165
Your new home awaits! Updated throughout including new carpeting, updated kitchen, a newer roof and exterior paint. Plenty of storage in this three bedroom two bath home is the perfect fit for your family. Ready for outdoor living featuring a deck for loved ones to gather around the BBQ for some home cooking! Best of all, a beautiful inground swimming pool ready for a peaceful morning swim or loads of fun with friends and family gathering together. Don't miss your perfect oasis on the outskirts of town!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbee Donna | $174,000 | First Republic Title Company | |
| Horstman Mike J | $97,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horstman Mike J | $77,974 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $174,000 | -5.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $20,108 | $1,260 | $18,848 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $20,108 | $1,260 | $18,848 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $19,150 | $1,281 | $17,869 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $18,238 | $1,425 | $16,813 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $13,776 | $1,344 | $12,432 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $13,120 | $1,353 | $11,767 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $12,496 | $1,425 | $11,071 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $12,496 | $1,425 | $11,071 |
| 2017 | $991 | $12,048 | $1,246 | $10,802 |
| 2016 | $970 | $11,475 | $1,017 | $10,458 |
| 2015 | $946 | $10,928 | $798 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | $942 | $10,928 | $798 | $10,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Doyel
RE/MAX
(405) 642-0993
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Shahan
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 419-2333
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2135347
APN: 600008436
Ask me questions while you tour the home.