1539 E 4600 S Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $838,162
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,590
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 E 4600 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $721,054, approximately $278 per square foot. 1539 E 4600 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Sussna Growth Llc
Bought by
Morrissey Beta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Jonathan W Browning Trust and Rainee C Browning Trust
Bought by
Sussna Growth Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Browning Roderick H and Browning Jonathan W
Bought by
Browning Jonathan W and Browning Rainee C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,696
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Beta Llc | $559,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sussna Growth Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Browning Jonathan W | -- | Weber Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browning Jonathan W | $138,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $847,988 | $304,213 | $543,775 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $794,999 | $269,613 | $525,386 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $430,270 | $163,857 | $266,413 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $404,800 | $130,901 | $273,899 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $575,000 | $146,500 | $428,500 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $472,000 | $114,200 | $357,800 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $441,000 | $109,200 | $331,800 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $439,002 | $106,200 | $332,802 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $351,000 | $106,200 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $179,531 | $66,100 | $113,431 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $179,531 | $66,100 | $113,431 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $178,120 | $63,350 | $114,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map