NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $511,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15390 Mondamon Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $455,183, approximately $182 per square foot. 15390 Mondamon Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Ping Cao Jian and Ping Jin
Bought by
Jian Ping Cao And Jin Pan Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
$455,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Ally Bank
Bought by
Cao Jian Ping and Pan Jin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ally Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Blanca E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
2007 Residential Llc
Bought by
Martinez Blanca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Francisco
Bought by
Martinez Blanca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Nomura Credit & Capital Inc
Bought by
2007 Residential Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Edwin
Bought by
Nomura Credit & Capital Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Flores Ricardo
Bought by
Ramos Edwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Micaela Mosby Pia T and Micaela Mearano
Bought by
Flores Ricardo S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Medrano Micaela V
Bought by
Mosby Pia T and Medrano Micaela V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Medrano Micaela V
Bought by
Mosby Pia T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Naucler Kenneth Freeden
Bought by
Adams Brenda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,580
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Adams Brenda M
Bought by
Mosby William and Medrano Micaela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,580
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Volbrecht Catherine L
Bought by
Adams Brenda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,161
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jian Ping Cao And Jin Pan Revocable Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Cao Jian Ping $75,500 Chicago Title Company
Ally Bank -- First American Els
Federal National Mortgage Association $119,048 Accommodation
Martinez Blanca E $159,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Martinez Blanca E -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
2007 Residential Llc $188,500 Commonwealth Temecula
Nomura Credit & Capital Inc $241,270 Fnt
Ramos Edwin $400,000 United Title Company
Flores Ricardo S -- --
Mosby Pia T -- --
Mosby Pia T -- --
Adams Brenda M -- Stewart Title Company
Mosby William $298,000 Stewart Title Company
Adams Brenda M $132,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Blanca E $143,100
Previous Owner Ramos Edwin $320,000
Previous Owner Mosby William $59,580
Previous Owner Adams Brenda M $238,320
Previous Owner Mosby William $238,320
Previous Owner Adams Brenda M $130,161
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $94,833 $31,402 $63,431
2024 $1,195 $92,973 $30,786 $62,187
2023 $1,183 $91,150 $30,182 $60,968
2022 $1,165 $89,363 $29,590 $59,773
2021 $1,138 $87,611 $29,010 $58,601
2020 $1,124 $86,713 $28,713 $58,000
2019 $1,103 $85,013 $28,150 $56,863
2018 $1,077 $83,346 $27,598 $55,748
2017 $1,061 $81,712 $27,057 $54,655
2016 $985 $80,109 $26,526 $53,583
2015 $971 $78,906 $26,128 $52,778
2014 $957 $77,360 $25,616 $51,744
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.