154 3rd St NW Solway, MN 56678
Estimated Value: $159,549 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 3rd St NW, Solway, MN 56678 and is currently estimated at $184,137, approximately $168 per square foot. 154 3rd St NW is a home with nearby schools including Solway Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $155,500 | $12,300 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $147,900 | $10,200 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $147,900 | $10,200 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $172 | $131,900 | $10,200 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $162 | $108,800 | $9,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $142 | $105,100 | $9,200 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $142 | $85,163 | $8,989 | $76,174 |
| 2016 | $142 | $83,200 | $9,000 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $130 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map