154 Bar Harbor Ct Unit 3 Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,031 - $928,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bar Harbor Ct Unit 3, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $877,758, approximately $625 per square foot. 154 Bar Harbor Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Jafarian Tannaz
Bought by
Jafarian Tehrani Farnaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,002
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$797,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Kurgan Donald G and Kurgan Donald
Bought by
Jafarian Tannaz and Jafarian Farnaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jafarian Tehrani Farnaz | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jafarian Tannaz | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jafarian Tehrani Farnaz | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jafarian Tannaz | $196,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $337,143 | $138,440 | $198,703 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $324,051 | $133,064 | $190,987 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $317,698 | $130,455 | $187,243 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $311,468 | $127,897 | $183,571 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $308,275 | $126,586 | $181,689 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $302,230 | $124,104 | $178,126 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $296,304 | $121,670 | $174,634 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $290,494 | $119,284 | $171,210 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $284,798 | $116,945 | $167,853 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $280,520 | $115,188 | $165,332 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $275,025 | $112,932 | $162,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map