154 Black Tail Dr Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $239,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Black Tail Dr, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $217,467, approximately $174 per square foot. 154 Black Tail Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Kessel Robert R
Bought by
Pennington Robert C and Pennington Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Robert C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $82,500 | $16,380 | $66,120 |
| 2024 | $746 | $83,220 | $16,380 | $66,840 |
| 2023 | $755 | $81,060 | $16,380 | $64,680 |
| 2022 | $729 | $81,060 | $16,380 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $729 | $81,060 | $16,380 | $64,680 |
| 2020 | $698 | $78,480 | $16,380 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $714 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
| 2018 | $953 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
| 2017 | $953 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
| 2016 | $953 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
| 2015 | $953 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
| 2014 | $953 | $79,800 | $16,380 | $63,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map