Seller's Agent in 2018
Denise DeSellier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 531-8985
1 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $365,000
Nicely maintained, beautiful 3 bedroom ranch in a lovely neighborhood. Minutes from I-90 in the desirable Burnett Rd area. Bedrooms have hardwood floors. Family room is open to the eat-in kitchen. All new replacement windows, newer heating system, updated electrical and vinyl siding make this a great low maintenance house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 03/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Lilliam | $198,900 | -- | |
| Lavoie Lauren S | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Lauren | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Lilliam | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Lauren | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $198,900 | +2.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -4.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -1.6% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Price Changed | $213,303 | -3.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $276,000 | $122,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $269,000 | $120,400 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $242,800 | $109,400 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $206,500 | $95,200 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $191,500 | $86,500 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $184,300 | $86,500 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $177,100 | $86,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $169,400 | $82,400 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $156,400 | $79,200 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $156,500 | $79,200 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $169,600 | $79,200 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $169,600 | $79,200 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Denise DeSellier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 531-8985
1 in this area
187 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Anthony Drummond
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 219-3147
26 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72290655
APN: CHIC-000323-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.