154 Currant Ln Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $479,783 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Currant Ln, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $509,446, approximately $319 per square foot. 154 Currant Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Dora S
Bought by
Gomez Dora S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Dora S
Bought by
Gomez Dora S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,617
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$486,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Dunmore Homes Of Nevada
Bought by
Gomez Dora S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,617
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$486,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Dora S | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Dora S | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Dora S | $181,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Dora S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $206,612 | $27,201 | $179,411 |
| 2024 | $612 | $202,562 | $26,668 | $175,894 |
| 2023 | $659 | $198,592 | $26,146 | $172,446 |
| 2022 | $733 | $194,699 | $25,634 | $169,065 |
| 2021 | $722 | $190,882 | $25,132 | $165,750 |
| 2020 | $742 | $188,926 | $24,875 | $164,051 |
| 2019 | $739 | $185,223 | $24,388 | $160,835 |
| 2018 | $752 | $181,592 | $23,910 | $157,682 |
| 2017 | $732 | $178,033 | $23,442 | $154,591 |
| 2016 | $697 | $174,543 | $22,983 | $151,560 |
| 2015 | $680 | $171,922 | $22,638 | $149,284 |
| 2014 | $631 | $168,555 | $22,195 | $146,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map