154 Devon Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Devon Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,306,368, approximately $606 per square foot. 154 Devon Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Barrett Adam J and Barrett Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,327
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$993,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Negline Julieta De La Rosa and Negline Denise Paul
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Vassiliou Sotos and Vassiliou Ellie
Bought by
Negline Denis Paul and Negline Julieta Delarosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Adam J | $765,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $567,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Negline Denis Paul | $460,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Adam J | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negline Denis Paul | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Negline Denis Paul | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,283 | $1,024,926 | $669,888 | $355,038 |
| 2024 | $12,008 | $1,004,830 | $656,753 | $348,077 |
| 2023 | $11,816 | $985,128 | $643,876 | $341,252 |
| 2022 | $11,716 | $965,812 | $631,251 | $334,561 |
| 2021 | $11,470 | $946,875 | $618,874 | $328,001 |
| 2019 | $11,253 | $918,792 | $600,519 | $318,273 |
| 2018 | $10,862 | $900,778 | $588,745 | $312,033 |
| 2017 | $10,373 | $868,000 | $567,321 | $300,679 |
| 2016 | $9,345 | $780,000 | $509,805 | $270,195 |
| 2015 | $8,970 | $740,500 | $483,988 | $256,512 |
| 2014 | $8,821 | $722,000 | $471,896 | $250,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map