154 E 107th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $622,000
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $567,177, approximately $622 per square foot. 154 E 107th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Luis A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Lopez Dominga Nereida | $180,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Angeleno Communities Llc | $115,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $422,110 | Accommodation | |
| Jackson Desreta | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Desreta | -- | -- | |
| Parker Terrill | $130,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Sachs Steven | $73,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $121,547 | Landsafe Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Luis A | $204,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Dominga Nereida | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Desreta | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Terrill | $128,835 | |
| Closed | Jackson Desreta | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $260,260 | $156,763 | $103,497 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $255,158 | $153,690 | $101,468 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $250,156 | $150,677 | $99,479 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $245,252 | $147,723 | $97,529 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $240,444 | $144,827 | $95,617 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $233,314 | $140,532 | $92,782 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $228,740 | $137,777 | $90,963 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $219,860 | $132,428 | $87,432 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $188,117 | $89,878 | $98,239 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $184,433 | $88,118 | $96,315 |
Map
- 203 E 107th St
- 226 E 105th St
- 123 E 108th St
- 10811 S San Pedro St
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 10515 S Main St
- 157 E 104th St
- 10401 San Pedro St
- 10907 Main St
- 10909 Main St
- 10911 Main St
- 350 E 105th St
- 10316 S San Pedro St
- 10510 Towne Ave
- 154 W 104th St
- 426 E 107th St
- 10208 S San Pedro St
- 224 W 107th St
- 440 E 106th St
- 151 W 110th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.